Conference Committee

General Chair

Sandro Morasca

Università degli Studi dell'Insubria
Dipartimento di Scienze della Cultura,
Politiche e dell'Informazione
Como, Italy
sandro.morasca@uninsubria.it

Program Chairs

Filippo Lanubile

University of Bari
Dipartimento di Informatica
Bari, Italy
lanubile@di.uniba.it

Carolyn Seaman

University of Maryland Baltimore County
Department of Information Systems
Baltimore, MD, USA
cseaman@umbc.edu

Industry Track Chairs

Stefano De Panfilis

Engineering Ingegneria Informatica S.p.A.
Rome, Italy
stefano.depanfilis@eng.it

Charles Symons

Software Measurement Services Ltd
UK
cr.symons@btinternet.com

Dissertation Forum Chair

Natalia Juristo

Universidad Politecnica de Madrid
Madrid, Spain
natalia@fi.upm.es

Publicity Chair

Luciano Baresi

Politecnico di Milano
Dipartimento di Elettronica e Informazione
Milan, Italy
baresi@elet.polimi.it

Local Arrangements

Chiara Stefanetti

Centro di Cultura Scientifica "A. Volta"
Como, Italy
chiara.stefanetti@centrovolta.it

Website & CyberChair Manager

Fabio Calefato

University of Bari
Dipartimento di Informatica
Bari, Italy
calefato@di.uniba.it
Program Committee
  • Alain Abran, University of Quebec, Canada
  • Giuliano Antoniol, University of Sannio, Italy
  • Luciano Baresi, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Michael Berry, University of New South Wales, Australia
  • James Bieman, Colorado State University, USA
  • Stefan Biffl, Technical University of Vienna, Austria
  • Gerardo Canfora, University of Sannio, Italy
  • Giovanni Cantone, University of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy
  • Michelle Cartwright, Bournemouth University, UK
  • Marcus Ciolkowski, University of Kaiserslautern, Germany
  • Reidar Conradi, NTNU, Norway
  • Daniela Damian, University of Victoria, Canada
  • Christian Denger, Fraunhofer IESE, Germany
  • Marcela Genero, University of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
  • Sally Godfrey, NASA, USA
  • Dennis Goldenson, SEI, USA
  • Paul Grunbacher, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
  • Tracy Hall, University of Hertfordshire, UK
  • Mark Harman, King's College London, UK
  • Letizia Jaccheri, NTNU, Norway
  • Ross Jeffery, University of New South Wales, Australia
  • Magne Jørgensen, Simula Research Labs, Norway
  • Barbara Kitchenham, Keele University, UK
  • Jyrki Kontio, Helsinki University of Technology, Finland
  • Taghi Koshgoftaar, Florida Atlantic University, USA
  • Shinji Kusumoto, Osaka University, Japan
  • Chris Lokan, Australian Defence Force Academy, Australia
  • Steve MacDonell, Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand
  • Kenichi Matsumoto, NIST, Japan
  • Emilia Mendes, University of Auckland, New Zealand
  • James Miller, University of Alberta, Canada
  • Audris Mockus, Avaya Labs Research, USA
  • Maurizio Morisio, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Linda Ott, Michigan Technological Univ., USA
  • Frank Padberg, University of Karlsruhe, Germany
  • Mario Piattini, University of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
  • Adam Porter, University of Maryland, USA
  • Günther Ruhe, University of Calgary, Canada
  • Per Runeson, University of Lund, Sweeden
  • Martin Shepperd, University of Bournemouth, UK
  • Forrest Shull, Fraunhofer Maryland, USA
  • Harvey Siy, Lucent Technologies, USA
  • Ioannis Stamelos, Aristotle Univ. of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Claes Wohlin, Blekinge Inst. of Technology, Sweeden
  • Marvin Zelkowitz, University of Maryland, USA
Industry Track Program Committee
  • Jorgen Boegh, Delta, Denmark
  • Luigi Buglione, Atos Origin, Italy
  • Giuseppe Calavaro, Rational Software IBM Software Group, Italy
  • Carol Dekkers, Quality Plus Technologies, USA
  • Ton Dekkers, Sogeti Nederland, The Netherlands
  • Christof Ebert, Alcatel, France
  • Loredana Mancini, Getronics, Italy
  • Pam Morris, Total Metrics, Melbourne, Australia
  • Peter Thomas, IBM Global AMS Delivery US/WW Business Office, UK
  • Dave Zubrow, Software Engineering Institute, Pittsburgh, USA